neuroCare Group Privacy

Explanation:

In this privacy policy we inform you which personal data we collect and for what purposes we process this data.

1. person in charge

The person responsible in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is: neuroCare GmbH, Rindermarkt 7, 80331 Munich, Germany including all other neuroCare Group companies.

Do you have questions or suggestions regarding data protection? Send us an e-mail to: info@neurocaregroup.com  

You can reach our data protection officer Tino Wagner by phone on 03677/6897911 or by e-mail at datenschutzbeauftragter@neurocaregroup.com

2. Subject of data protection

The neuroCare Group GmbH and all other neuroCare Group companies (hereinafter "we", "us", "our") would like to provide you with relevant information about trade fairs, seminars, events, newsletters, the latest publications and news, reference projects, market observations and advertising measures regarding our products and services (hereinafter "marketing information").

3. Processing of personal data

We will ensure that the personal data you provide when requesting marketing information (e. g. your e-mail address or telephone number) will only be processed for the marketing purposes described in Article 2 of this Privacy Policy.

The legal basis for processing is Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. We cannot send you any marketing information without your consent to use the personal data that you provided. This does not apply to data collected in the course of the initiation or fulfilment of a contract, the storage of which is regulated by law.

If only data of legal persons is processed, such as name, legal form or contact data of legal persons, neither the BDSG nor the EU-DSGVO applies.

4. Transmission of personal data

We do not use external contract data processors.

5. Deletion of personal data

As soon as your personal data is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected or used in accordance with the above sections, we will delete or make this data anonymous.

6. Your rights

With regard to the processing of your personal data, you have the following rights: You have a right of access your personal data processed by us, the right to correct your personal data, the right to delete your personal data, the right to restrict the processing of your personal data and the right to data transferability with regard to your personal data. In addition, you can file a complaint with your competent supervisory authority at any time.

If the processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 No. 1 letter f) or if the processing serves the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object to the processing. Please send an e-mail to widerspruch@neurocaregroup.com

Our marketing information is sent via MailChimp. For this purpose your personal data (e. g. your e-mail address or your name) will be transmitted to MailChimp or evaluated.

Our website www.neurocaregroup.com uses Google Universal Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Universal Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there to improve our accessibility on the Internet.

Back